Is Organic Superfood Plant Protein Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Flax Seed, Quinoa, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Chia Seed, Coconut Milk*, Inulin*, Acacia Gum*, Apple, Carrot*, Cranberry*, Orange Juice*, Broccoli*, Shiitake Mushroom Extract*, Tomato*, Coconut Sugar*, Natural Flavor, Natural Flavour, Beet Root Juice* (for color), Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract*, DL-Alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Oxide, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Picolinate, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Proteases, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase

Check Organic Superfood Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go