Is ORGANIC SUPERFOODS, TROPIC OF GINGER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut puree

coconut puree

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*COCONUTMILK (WATER, *COCONUT PUREE), *PINEAPPLE JUICE, *MANGO PUREE, *ORANGE JUICE, *APPLE JUICE, *CUCUMBER JUICE, *GINGER JUICE, *SPINACH JUICE, *ROMAINE LETTUCE JUICE, *ACEROLA CHERRY PUREE, *KALE JUICE, *BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, *GROUND CHIA, *MINT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check ORGANIC SUPERFOODS, TROPIC OF GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast