Is ORGANIC SWEET JALAPENO SUPER CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN, SEASONING (ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, ORGANIC JALAPENO, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC KALE FLAKES
Check ORGANIC SWEET JALAPENO SUPER CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SWEET JALAPENO SUPER CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


