Is Organic Sweet Potato Sticks Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Subtly sweet with caramelized, earthy notes and a crisp, firm snap that gives way to a tender interior. Commonly eaten as a convenient snack, paired with dips, added to salads, or used as a side. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, occasional size variability, and reliable reheating performance and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato.

Check Organic Sweet Potato Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Stick

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish