Is ORGANIC SWEET & SALTY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • fair trade chocolate chips

fair trade chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, FAIR TRADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), PEANUT BUTTER*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, ROLLED QUINOA*, ROLLED AMARANTH*, OAT FIBER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (OAT SYRUP SOLIDS*, TOCOPHEROLS), SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC SWEET & SALTY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking