Is ORGANIC SWEET & SALTY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat syrup solids
- rolled oats
- oat fiber
oat syrup solids
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, FAIR TRADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), PEANUT BUTTER*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, ROLLED QUINOA*, ROLLED AMARANTH*, OAT FIBER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (OAT SYRUP SOLIDS*, TOCOPHEROLS), SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC SWEET & SALTY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SWEET & SALTY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


