Is ORGANIC SWEETENED CRISPY RICE FLOUR CEREAL WITH ORGANIC COCOA & NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, COCOA & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Organic sweetened crispy rice flour cereal with organic cocoa offers a wholesome and crunchy texture, made from organic rice flour and organic cocoa powder. The cereal's natural chocolate flavor is a hit among consumers who love both the taste and texture. However, some individuals are not fans of the natural flavor. Overall, this cereal is a satisfying option for those seeking an organic and cocoa-infused breakfast choice.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Organic sweetened crispy rice flour cereal with organic cocoa offers a wholesome and crunchy texture, made from organic rice flour and organic cocoa powder. The cereal's natural chocolate flavor is a hit among consumers who love both the taste and texture. However, some individuals are not fans of the natural flavor. Overall, this cereal is a satisfying option for those seeking an organic and cocoa-infused breakfast choice.
Ingredients
Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check ORGANIC SWEETENED CRISPY RICE FLOUR CEREAL WITH ORGANIC COCOA & NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, COCOA & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SWEETENED CRISPY RICE FLOUR CEREAL WITH ORGANIC COCOA & NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, COCOA & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
ORGANIC SWEETENED CRISPY RICE FLOUR CEREAL WITH ORGANIC COCOA & NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, COCOA & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


