Is Organic Taco Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A well-balanced, aromatic spice blend with bright, savory notes and moderate heat, offering a fine-to-coarse texture that seasons evenly. Commonly used to flavor ground meats, beans, vegetables, and assembled tacos, it's also mixed into sauces, marinades, and rice. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and reliable seasoning strength across households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RED CHILIS, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CAYENNE.

Check Organic Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Taco Seasoning is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingToppingMeal Prep