Is Organic tanzania Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic roasted almonds

organic roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cocoa mass, Organic cane sugar, Organic roasted almonds, Organic cocoa butter, May Contain: Milk, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Other tree nuts, WATERBRIDGE Organse Ingrédients : Pâte de cacao biologique, Sucre de canne biologique, Amandes rôties biologiques, Beurre de cacao biologique, Peut Contenir : Lait, Blé, Soja, Œuf, Autres noix, 01 Ca SC

Check Organic tanzania against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go