Is Organic Tartar Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Whole Egg, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Capers (Organic Capers, Water, Salt, Organic Wine Vinegar, Sulfites), Salt, Organic Minced Onion, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Dill Weed, Water
Check Organic Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


