Is Organic Tasteless Cooking Coconut Oil Glass Jar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil
Check Organic Tasteless Cooking Coconut Oil Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tasteless Cooking Coconut Oil Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Organic Tasteless Cooking Coconut Oil Glass Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


