Is Organic Tender Chicken & Stars Chunky Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat durum flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic whole wheat durum flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Ground Chicken, Organic Pasta Stars (Organic Whole Wheat Durum Flour), Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Yellow Split Pea Flakes (Organic Yellow Split Peas, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Onions
Check Organic Tender Chicken & Stars Chunky Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tender Chicken & Stars Chunky Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


