Is ORGANIC TERIYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR BARBECUE & MARINADE, TERIYAKI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Wheat-free Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Toasted Sesame Oil, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Ginger Oil, Organic
Check ORGANIC TERIYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR BARBECUE & MARINADE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TERIYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR BARBECUE & MARINADE, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC TERIYAKI ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR BARBECUE & MARINADE, TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


