Is Organic Thai Peanut Sauce, 14 oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% of Organic Sesame Oil, Salt, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Ginger, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Cayenne Pepper.
Check Organic Thai Peanut Sauce, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Thai Peanut Sauce, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Organic Thai Peanut Sauce, 14 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


