Is Organic Thai Red Curry Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Chilli, Coriander, Lemongrass, Garlic, Paprika, Ginger, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Shrimp Powder, Lime Juice, Lemon Juice, Herbs & Spices, Citric Acid
Check Organic Thai Red Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Thai Red Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Thai Red Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


