Is Organic Thai Yellow Curry Paste with Dried Herbs Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Shallot, Organic Garlic, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Lemongrass, Salt, Organic Galangal, Organic Ginger, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocnut Vinegar, Organic Cumin Seedm Organic Turmeric, Organic Chili Pepper, Dried Herbs: Organic Thai Basil, Organic Thai Lime Leaf

Check Organic Thai Yellow Curry Paste with Dried Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Thai Yellow Curry Paste with Dried Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthyCitrus
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep