Is Organic The Greek Gods, Greek Style Yogurt, Traditional Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk powder
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Pectin, Active Bacterial Cultures S, Thermophilus, L, D, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp, L, P, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, P, F, Shermanii
Check Organic The Greek Gods, Greek Style Yogurt, Traditional Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic The Greek Gods, Greek Style Yogurt, Traditional Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Fage Bestself Lactose Free Plain Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


