Is ORGANIC THICK & CREAMY RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolk

organic egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED ORGANIC GARLIC, DRIED ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SPICES (MUSTARD), SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, INACTIVE ORGANIC DRY YEAST, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ORGANIC THICK & CREAMY RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep