Is ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • organic malt extract

organic malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt, typically derived from malted barley, is avoided on a corn-free diet due to potential cross-contamination or the use of corn-derived ingredients in the malting process. While barley is the primary source of malt, corn can also be used, although less frequently. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Snack Factory Organic Thin Crunchy Pretzel Crackers Original are a versatile and light snack. These gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO pretzel crackers are crispy and perfect for pairing with dips and toppings. Verified by the USDA, they are also a healthy option with only 3 grams of sugar per 30 pieces. People rave about their taste, describing them as very crunchy with a great flavor. Overall, these pretzel crackers are a popular and satisfying solution for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic wheat flour, organic cane sugar, salt, organic tapioca syrup, organic malt extract, soda.

Check ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping