Is Organic Thin Sliced Seeded Whole Grain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic whole wheat flour, water, organic whole grain and seed blend (organic cracked wheat, organic flax seeds, organic ground flax seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic brown rice, organic millet, organic black sesame seeds), organic sugar, organic wheat gluten, organic sunflower oil, sea salt, organic vinegar, organic acerola extract, enzymes, ascorbic acid
Check Organic Thin Sliced Seeded Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Thin Sliced Seeded Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


