Is Organic Think Slice 21 Grain &seed Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC TRITICALE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC ROLLED BARLEY, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC ROLLED RYE, ORGANIC BLACK SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC ROLLED SPELT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED KHORASAN WHEAT, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, YEAST, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID. CONTAINS: SESAME, WHEAT.

Check Organic Think Slice 21 Grain &seed Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.