Is Organic Three Seed Oatcakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats 52

oats 52

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oats 52%, _wheat_ flour (_wheat_ flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), extra virgin olive oil 16%, pumpkin seeds 4%, linseeds 4%, sunflower seeds 4%, salt, sodium bicarbonate

Check Organic Three Seed Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast