Is Organic Tikka Missala Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • certified organic coconut

certified organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Certified Organic Tomato, Certified Organic Onion, Certified Organic Sunflower Oil, Certified Organic Tomato Concentrate, Certified Organic Raw Sugar, Certified Organic Herbs & Spices, Certified Organic Coconut, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Certified Organic Garlic, Acetic Acid (Naturally Fermented), Certified Organic Chilli

Check Organic Tikka Missala Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Tikka Missala Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping