Is Organic Times Butter Lightly Salted 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream,sup,1,/sup, Sea Salt 1 Certified Organic

Check Organic Times Butter Lightly Salted 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Times Butter Lightly Salted 250g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich