Is ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, MAPLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA, MAPLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Strips, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts
Check ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, MAPLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA, MAPLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, MAPLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA, MAPLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, MAPLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA, MAPLE MADAGASCAR VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


