Is ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT MUESLI CEREAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat
- organic wheat flakes
- organic whole rolled oats
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC WHEAT FLAKES (ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC MALT SYRUP), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC PEAR AND ORGANIC PEACH JUICE), ORGANIC MOLASSES, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT MUESLI CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT MUESLI CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


