Is Organic Toddler Milk Drink Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • palm oil organic skim milk solids
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic whey p

palm oil organic skim milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL (ORGANIG COCONUT, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC PALM OIL ORGANO, PALM OIL ORGANIC SKIM MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), CONCENTRATE ORGANIC CANE C, CITRATE ORGANIC, ORGANIC WHEY P, ITAMIN MINERAL PREMY

Check Organic Toddler Milk Drink Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast