Is Organic Tofu Medium Firm Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride

Check Organic Tofu Medium Firm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Tofu Medium Firm is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich