Is Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Paste (Fresh Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid), Organic Onion, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Organic Fennel Seeds, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds
Check Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


