Is ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO

Check ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL | Spoonful