Is ORGANIC TRADITIONAL BRONZE CUT MACARONI PRODUCT, CONCHIGLIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.
Check ORGANIC TRADITIONAL BRONZE CUT MACARONI PRODUCT, CONCHIGLIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TRADITIONAL BRONZE CUT MACARONI PRODUCT, CONCHIGLIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Pasta · Dried


