Is ORGANIC TRADITIONAL TORTILLAS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour

organic enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MICROBIAL ENZYME), WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH).

Check ORGANIC TRADITIONAL TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking