Is Organic Traditions Cacao Nibs, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • a facility that processes tree nuts

a facility that processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Powderproduced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts May Contain Tree Nu

Check Organic Traditions Cacao Nibs, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Traditions Cacao Nibs, 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Snack · Dried, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingSalad Topping