Is Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Almonds with Chili -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond products
- tree nuts
- almond
- organic almonds
almond products
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almonds, Organic Dark Chocolate (Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Chili Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk Chocolate And Tree Nuts, May Contain Milk And Other Tree Nuts
Check Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Almonds with Chili -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Almonds with Chili -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Almonds with Chili -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


