Is Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Almonds with Chili Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • organic almonds

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds , Organic Dark Chocolate ( Raw Cane Sugar , Cocoa Mass , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Powder ) , Chili

Check Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Almonds with Chili against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Almonds with Chili is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go