Is Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- organic hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Powder), Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cacao Powder. Contains: Hazelnuts. May Contain: Almonds, Milk.
Check Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Traditions Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


