Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Traditions Fibre Fuel Smoothie Boost Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin C, Manganese, Lucuma Powder*, Chia Seeds*, Flax Seeds*, Acacia Fibre Gum*, Baobab Powder*, Psyllium Husk*, Maca X-6 Powder*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Camu Camu Power*, Sea Salt. *organic Ingredients. Packaged In A Facility With The Following Allergens Present: Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Organic Traditions Fibre Fuel Smoothie Boost against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Organic Traditions Fibre Fuel Smoothie Boost | Spoonful