Is Organic Traditions Macaccino, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- certified organic coconut palm sugar
certified organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Cacao Powder, Certified Organic Black Maca, Certified Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Certified Organic Vanilla Powder
Check Organic Traditions Macaccino, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Traditions Macaccino, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Traditions Macaccino, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


