Is Organic Traditions Mocha Mushroom Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Cacao powder*, instant coffee powder*, coconut palm sugar*, 5 mushroom blend* (chaga*, cordyceps*, lion's mane*, reishi*, turkey tail*), xylitol*, cinnamon extract*, vanilla flavour*, sea salt. Organic. Allergens: Packaged in a facility with the following allergens present: tree nuts, sesame.
Check Organic Traditions Mocha Mushroom Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Traditions Mocha Mushroom Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Powder


