Is ORGANIC TRAIL MIX + DARK CHOCOLATE SNACKS, APPLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAISINS (TREATED WITH ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [NON-GMO], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC WALNUTS.

Check ORGANIC TRAIL MIX + DARK CHOCOLATE SNACKS, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping