Is Organic Trail Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Date Pieces (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raw Almonds, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Walnuts
Check Organic Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


