Is Organic Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic roasted peanuts

organic roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Date Pieces (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raw Almonds, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Walnuts

Check Organic Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep