Is Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Mango Puree, Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Coconut, Banana Chips (Banana, Sugar, Coconut Oil), Dates, Apricots, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic Contains Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Wheat

Check Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Tropical Fruit Nut Granola is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping