Is Organic Turmeric Root Powder (Curcumin) Ultra Pure USDA Certified Healthy Antioxidant Vegan Superfood Supplement 1 Pound Bulk Spice Package Fresh Harvested By Flavor Of The Earth Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Usda Certified Ultra Pure Organic Turmeric Root Powder

Check Organic Turmeric Root Powder (Curcumin) Ultra Pure USDA Certified Healthy Antioxidant Vegan Superfood Supplement 1 Pound Bulk Spice Package Fresh Harvested By Flavor Of The Earth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Turmeric Root Powder (Curcumin) Ultra Pure USDA Certified Healthy Antioxidant Vegan Superfood Supplement 1 Pound Bulk Spice Package Fresh Harvested By Flavor Of The Earth is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupMeal Prep