Is Organic Uncured Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey
organic turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC TURKEY, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, organic cultured CELERY POWDER
Check Organic Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Uncured Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
LeanSavory
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


