Is ORGANIC UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE WITH PEACHES, UNSWEETENED WITH PEACHES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Organic Peach And Apple Puree, Vitamin C, Natural Flavor, Organic Apples, Natural Flavor
Check ORGANIC UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE WITH PEACHES, UNSWEETENED WITH PEACHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE WITH PEACHES, UNSWEETENED WITH PEACHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
ORGANIC UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE WITH PEACHES, UNSWEETENED WITH PEACHES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


