Is Organic Unsweetened Soy Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vit b12
  • vit b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vit b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT D2), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT B12), GELLAN GUM. CONTAINS: SOY

Check Organic Unsweetened Soy Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking