Is Organic Unsweetened Steel-Cut Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, steel cut oats*, rice starch*, sea salt.
Check Organic Unsweetened Steel-Cut Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Unsweetened Steel-Cut Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


