Is Organic Unsweetened White Peach & Elderflower Iced Tea, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural elderflower flavoring
  • natural white peach flavoring

natural elderflower flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, organic rooibos extract, malic acid, citric acid, natural white peach flavoring, natural elderflower flavoring

Check Organic Unsweetened White Peach & Elderflower Iced Tea, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Unsweetened White Peach & Elderflower Iced Tea, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go