No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Organic Valley 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1 Qt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Organic Valley 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1 Qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1 Qt is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Lactose Free? Organic Valley 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 1 Qt | Spoonful